crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls junior varsity Volleyball at Iowa-Grant High School Iowa-Grant 4:45 pm | Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dodgeville High School Dodgeville 5:00 pm | Platteville High School Sep 21 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dodgeville High School Dodgeville 5:00 pm | Platteville High School Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Dodgeville High School Dodgeville 5:30 pm | Platteville High School Sep 15 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Lancaster High School, Prairie Du Chien High School Triangular @ Lancaster High School 5:00 pm | Lancaster High School Sep 15 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Lancaster High School, Prairie Du

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Boys Varsity Football vs. Tba TBA TBA | Platteville High School Sep 07 Boys Varsity Football vs. Tba TBA 4:00 pm | Platteville High School Sep 08 Boys Junior Varsity Football at River Valley High School River Valley 5:30 pm | River Valley High School Sep 10 Girls Varsity Swimming at Jefferson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Boys Varsity Soccer at Monroe High School Monroe 5:00 pm | Monroe High School Aug 31 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Monroe High School Monroe 7:00 pm | Monroe High School Sep 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dodgeville High School Dodgeville 5:00 pm | Platteville High School Sep 03 Girls Varsity Swimming at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Darlington High School Darlington 5:30 pm | Platteville High School Aug 25 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Boscobel High School, Darlington High School, Dodgeville High School, Fennimore High School, Iowa-Grant High School, Lancaster High School, Prairie Du Chien High School, River Valley High School, Riverdale High School, Southwestern

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 17 – Aug 23

Aug 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba TBA 8:00 am | Platteville High School Aug 21 Boys Varsity Football at Darlington High School Darlington 7:00 pm | Darlington High School Aug 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Barneveld, Belmont, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton Barneveld, Belmont, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton 9:00 am | Platteville High School Aug 22 Girls junior varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 10 – Aug 16

Aug 14 Boys Varsity Football vs. Boscobel, Evansville, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton Boscobel, Evansville, Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton 3:00 pm | Platteville High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Tba TBA 3:34 pm | Platteville High School Mar 16 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tba TBA 3:45 pm | Platteville High School Mar 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at University of Wisconsin – Madison University of Wisconsin – Madison TBA | Kohl Center, Madison Mar 20 Boys Varsity Basketball

PLATTEVILLE HILLMEN VS WRIGHTSTOWN TIGERS

The Platteville Hillmen and the Wrightstown Tigers met at the Resch Center for a group picture.  This was a great opportunity to bring both teams together to show that each school respects each community.  I want to congratulate both teams for their successful seasons and their representing their communities.   Thank you,   Coach Foley

LADY HILLMEN SET TO PLAY IN CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

The Platteville Lady Hillmen won the State Semifinal game vs Arcadia 48 to 45 to advance to the State Championship Game on Saturday.  The Hillmen are set to play the Tigers of Wrightstown at approximately 2:30 at the Resch Center in Green Bay.